2u Network Security Platform Case chassis IEC-528

Original
price: Negotiable
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
seat: Beijing
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2017-11-15 05:06
Browse the number: 158
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

Network Platform > Network Security Platform >2u Network Security Platform > 2u rackmount Network Security Platform
Please contact us with the newest price list and catalog of Holl network security platform.

2u Rackmount Network Security Platform
Features
  • Support Intel Dual Intel FC-LG771 Dempsey/ Woodcrest/ Clovertown processors, support 1066/1333 Mhz FSB
  • Intel 5000P+632XESB Chipset
  • 8x DDR2/677 FB DIMM, ECC RAM, Support dual channel up to 32Gb memory
  • With Intel82571EB Chip for 4x Optical Interface Gigabit Lan, With Intel82571 Chip for 4x electrical interface
  • 1x PCI-X, 1x PCIEX16 expansion slots
  • 4x SFP, 4x RJ-45, 4x SATA, 2x COM, 4x USB2.0
  • Support 2x Lan BYPASS Function, Support CF card
  • Support RAID0, 1, 5 function
  • Support watchdog function
Specifications
System
Construction Compact 19" 2u Rackmount Chassis
CPU Support Intel Dual Intel FC-LG771 Dempsey/ Woodcrest/ Clovertown processor support 1066/1333 Mhz FSB
Chipset Intel 5000P+632XESB Chipset
BIOS 4 MB Flash AWARD BIOS, support USB and CF start
System Memory 8x DDR2/677 FB DIMM, ECC RAM, Support dual channel up to 32Gb memory
Ethernet With Intel82571EB Chip for 4x Optical Interface Gigabit Lan, With Intel82571 Chip for 4x electrical interface
I/O Chip IT8712F Chip
LAN BYPASS 2x BYPASS Function
Watchdog Timer 255 Generates a time-out system reset
Dimensions(WxHxD) 440x88x500 mm
I/O Interface
IDE Interface 1x 44-Pin IDE Interface Support ATA66/100, Support 44-Pin DOM
SSD 1x CF Slot
SATA Interface 4x SATA Interface, support RAID0/1/5
LAN 4x SFP, 4x RJ-45 in front panel
USB Ports 4x USB2.0 ports
COM 1x RS232 COM in Front Panel, 1x Built-in COM
Display Ports 1x VGA
Keyboard/Mouse 1x Built-in PS/2
PCI Expansion Slot 1x PCI-X, 1x PCIEX16
Digital I/O Interface 1x 4-input&4-ouput programmable Digital I/O
Environmental Specifications
Oprerating Tempreture 0 C to 60 C
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% at 40C , on-condensing
Vibration 5-17Hz/1mm amplitude, 17-640Hz/1.5g acceleration
Shock 10G peak acceleration (11 msec. duration)
Safty FCC/VDE(Level A)
Operation System Support Microsoft, FreeSBD, Novell, Redhat, SCO, Linux
Optional Components
  • 95N5 module/ 95N6 module/ 95N2 module/ 95N1 module
  • Single/multi-mode fiber module
  • Optical interface switch electrical interface module
Ordering informations
IEC-528 IEC-528 Chassis, IEC-9188 Motherboard, 150W ATX Power Supply, 4x SFP,4x RJ-45 Gigabit Lan Ports
95N6: Bridging motherboard PCIE slot and expansion card(Optional)
95N7: 3x PCIE-4X expansion card(Optional)
95N1: 4x RJ-45 Gigabit Lan Ports, With INTEL 82571EB Dual Network Chip(Optional)
95N2: 4x SFP, With INTEL 82571EB Dual Network Chip(Optional)

Related Words: Network Security Platform   Firewall Platform   Network Security Appliance   Firewall   Firewall Appliance  

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
more»Other products

[ Products search ] [ favorites ] [ Tell friends ] [ Print ] [ Close ]